1/28/2013

midnight pillow fight !!

PC234718


hi guys? How's your weekend?
Mine was good :) Had a party with new Korean friends,
went to yoga in the morning, watched some movies and Coffee Grounds!
I went there two days in a row. I love spending time there with my friends :)
soooo comfy! It's our my home♡ lol


こんにちは、いつにも増してとんでもなくおっきなfood babyをかかえていますマツウラです。
週末は、新しく来た韓国人たちとパーティーして、朝からヨガにいって、映画何本か観て、Coffee Groundsに行きました。土日連続で行ってた♡笑
ん?金曜日も行ってたか!笑 もう家みたいですね。


anyway, i still have some photos that i took in NY.
I know it's kinda late, but i just wanna share them with you all.

で、今回もNYの写真。だらだら続いてしまってすみません。
ものすごい量あるんで、ちょこちょこだしていきます。。

hope you will like it :)

PC234715


model; Mayu

@Ace Hotel

Dec. 23. 2012 1:00am


PC234725

PC234709

PC234708 

PC234707

PC234714



PS : here's my instagram!!

mayanoue

follow me !




see u again!!! xxx





1/25/2013

My daily coffee

P1257603-001



hey guys! How are u doing?
It's Thursday, almost Friday! This week has passed so fast! I think it's just because Monday was holiday.
well, I've been doing a lot of design work lately. It's not a assignment, it's just for fun :)
and I've been enjoying it so much !

as you can see, these are just about my daily coffee.
sooo cheap and sooo easy to make !
you know what? We can buy "100% Colombian"( i forgot the real name..) at Walmart!
BUT! we cannot find Blendy stick here in US. So my mom sent me a lot from Japan :)

Soooo good!


みなさんこんにちは。
一向にインディアナの氷点下に慣れなくて苦しんでいますマツウラです。
えっと、今日は木曜日。お!もう明日は金曜なんですね!
三連休のせいか、一週間あっという間でした。
で、最近は部屋にこもって紙と鉛筆で絵描いたりしてます。特に課題とういわけでもなく、ただ気分で。
あと、グラフィックデザインの授業でAdobeのIndesignとIllustrationを使うので、
そっちも自分で勉強しはじめました。

で、この写真たちは、いつも飲んでるコーヒーについて。
この二つを混ぜるとスタバにも負けないコーヒーができちゃうのです!
っていうだけなんだけどね。笑

P1257598


and I just realized that I've never blogged about my portfolio.
check this out!!

あと、ポートフォリオをwebでつくりました。
ぜひ覗いてみてください!

my portfolio




ではまた〜

well, see u again!!! xxx




1/23/2013

SoHo NYC

PC296582


hi everyone! How are you doing today?
well i just realized i totally forgot to post the rest of photos that i took in NYC.
so, I'm posting now. oh...these photos remind me of my happy days in NY.
seriously I'll visit there again!! maybe spring or summer... i hope..

anyway, here's random photos that i took in SoHo.
Everything in SoHo inspired me a lot. I was so busy to take pictures. lol
i hope you like them :)



こんにちは、-14℃の中タイツで挑んだ怖いもの知らずのマツウラです。
ほんと今日のTerre Hauteの朝はほんとに、極寒でした。
8:00からフォトグラフィーの授業で、11:00すぎまで暗室作業してました。
絶対真っ黒になっちゃうって思った写真がうまい具合にプリントできたので、
今日はいい日になりそうです。ってもう今日半分以上終わってるけどね。笑

というわけで、今日はすっかり忘れてたSoHoの写真をアップします。


PC296614

view from the hotel window...

PC296542

PC286494
PC296527

PC296525

PC316820

PC296592

PC296572

PC296578

PC296545

PC296562

PC296564

PC296537

PC296536


Everything in SoHo inspired me a lot...
おっしゃれ〜な人で溢れててもう苦しかったです。
ずっとカメラ手にしてないと、色々撮りのがしちゃうかんじ。。


well, i still have so many photos that i took in NYC.
So I will post them later..
というわけで、まだまだアップしてない写真がたくさんあるので、また今度〜


ではまた〜

see u again!!! xxx



1/18/2013

this afternoon...

P1187323


hi, how are you doing?

I think it was really nice weather today. I should've taken some photos outside...
but after finished my photography class which starts at 8am, i was pretty much tired.
so i was just chilling in my room..
 painting my nails, taking picture just inside, drawing, daydreaming and making future plans until getting dark...


こんにちは。
午後からずっと部屋にこもってますマツウラです。

今日はとってもいい天気だったんですけどね。朝8時から10時半のフォトグラフィーの授業が終わったあと、
とっても疲れちゃって、部屋でごろごろ。そして今にいたります。
はい、もう9時ですね。

パソコンあけっぱで、Sportifyで音楽は流しっぱ。
爪ぬたり、部屋の中で写真撮ったり、絵かいたり、
ぼーっとしながら将来なにしようかな〜とか考えたりしてました。
で、この時間。


P1187320

i like this nail a lot :)
I think it's gonna be my new obsession.

P1187440-002

P1187431

It looked kinda boring, but i really enjoyed it :)

多分、同じフロアの子たちは、Mayaとって退屈そうじゃん。って思ってるかもですが、
とっても充実した午後でしたよ。こういう時間も大切。
日本じゃ基本いろんなことに忙しかったから、こんなことそんなにできなかったけど、
Terre Hauteのようになーんにもないところで生活すると今までと違った時間の使い方があって面白いです。

こういうのもいいのです。



っと思うように心がけています(笑)


P1177308


anyway, tomorrow is Friday!!!
This week went by so slow it's felt like forever to get to Friday.
but it 's gonna be 3 days off :) Any plans?


ま、とにかく明日は金曜日なわけで、週末がやってくる!
しかも3連休!特に予定はないけどね。笑



PS.  Entrance exams season is coming up in Japan.
well, take care and stay warm. I hope you will do your best!!

もうすぐ受験シーズン突入ですね!!
ほんとに、受験生のみなさん風邪には気をつけてくださいねー!
かげながら、みんながベストをつくせるように祈っております。
頑張れ!受験生!!

頑張れ!みほちゃん!!






ではまた〜


see u again!!! xxx




1/14/2013

My 20th Birthday

P8287570


hi guys!

I just turned 20 yesterday!
Thank you to everyone who remembered and celebrated my birthday
and gave me message on FB, twitter and LINE!

Each message absolutely made my day!! Words cannot express what I feel!!

こんにちは。ついに昨日ハタチになりましたマツウラです。
誕生日祝ってくれたりメッセージくれたみんなありがとう!!
ほんとに嬉しかったです。


well, what i did at the last minutes as a teenager...
I went my friends' party and dancing, dancing and dancing...
Then I left the party with Soonyeon and Abby and tried to find a cake.
But we couldn't find. You know, Terre Haute... 11:30pm.
So we were just chilling at Hilton lobby and got some fruits and a cup of coffee from the front desk. 
You know what? all FREE ! lol  
We didn't stay at the hotel, we were just visitors... lol
Anyway it was really great to spend time with you!


さて、10代最後の瞬間なにをしてたかというと、友達のパーティーにいって踊り狂っておりました。で、11:30くらいにSoonyeonとAbbyがケーキ探しに行こ!!って言ってくれて、愛しのCoffee Groundsに行ったのですが、売り切れ。。
テラホート。。他にあそぶとこもなく、仕方がないのでHilton Innへ。
泊まってませんよ。ただロビーに居座ったでけ。笑
Soonyeonがフロントにおいてあったオレンジとコーヒーを持ってきてくれてそれで乾杯!
もちろん無料です(笑)
こういうのもいいんですよ〜テラホートですもの。
とにかくハタチになる瞬間に二人とすごせてよかったよ!

next morning..
My roommate woke me up about 10:00am. She made me pancakes for brunch! How sweet!!
and went to see "Les Miserables" with my friends :)
Actually this is my second time watching the movie! I love it.

で、翌朝。
10時すぎにルームメイトのJessicaが、"wake up~ i made pancakes for you!"って!
なんて天使みたいなこなんでしょ♡ありがとJessica!

で、みんなでレミゼラブルを見に行きました。これ2回目。
ほんとにいい映画。また号泣でした。


then my friends at same floor threw a surprise birthday party!!!
you guys are awesome!! Thank you so much!!

そのあと寮の部屋に帰ったら、同じフロアの子たちが部屋に集まって、サプライズパーティーをひらいてくれました!!いつも騒がしい子たちも、ohhhh Happy Birthday Sweetieeee!!って祝ってくれました♡ありがと♡あなたたち最高よ!

after that, we had "Seijinshiki", Coming of Age party with my Japanese friends.
you know what ? at the same time in Japan, all of my friends was having the party!!
so we did same things at the same time :)
we didn't wear special kimono though.. just wearing hoodie and legging. lol
but we had so much fun!!

で、そのあと日本人のお友達と成人式をしました。
ちょうどその時間日本でも地元で成人式がちょうど行われてて、私達もやりたいね〜ってなって開いてみました。でもいつものパーティと同じですけどね。笑
振り袖なんてきてませんよ。パーカーとレギンス。なんてアメリカン(笑)
とにかく楽しかったです。


so I had a wonderful birthday!!!!
Thank you everyone for celebrating my birthday!!!
You all made my day!! I love you all!

and Thank you my family for the lovely gift and massages!!
My family is the best !!  I love you mom, Miho, grandpa and grandma!!

というわけで、とてもすてきな誕生日をすごしました。
ほんとみんなありがとう!!!
素敵な友達をもってマツウラ幸せです。

そして、すてきなプレゼントとメッセージくれた家族にもありがとーー♡
もう、世界一なのです!



というわけで、ハタチになったマツウラ今まで以上に頑張っちゃいます!
では、また!

see u again!!! xxx




1/10/2013

NYC with Mayu -day.3-

PC265917


hi, how's it going?

now, winter break was over and spring semester has already started.
actually, i was not ready for this semester and couldn't believe winter break was over... 
cause it was the best winter break ever! and went by so quickly... I just wanted to go back to NY!
but once this semester has started, I'm starting to think it's not bad..
I'm getting excited about my photography class and graphic design class! it's kinda long though..
but so far so good ! I hope everyone doing well :)

こんにちは。
11日が待てなくてもう鏡開きをして、お雑煮をたべましたマツウラです。
さて、冬休みがおわってしまったわけで、ほんとやんなってましたが、
いざ始まってみると、なかなか悪くはないなって。
フォトグラフィーとかグラフィックデザインとか新しい授業が始まってわくわくしてます!
ま、今のところいい感じですかね。

というわけで、今日もNYの写真のつづきをアップしてきます。


well, I'm posting "day.3" You know what? It was Christmas.
さて、3日目ですが、そう!クリスマスでした!!


PC265668 

We started the morning off with the latte again. I just love it a lot.
and look at the guy with LED lights necklace!!! wow!

また、あの例のコーヒー屋さんでラテ買って。。
みて!この人!首からLEDライトさげてるの!

PC265664


Then we went to St. patrick's Cathedral with my friend, Levina.
i just wanted to see what is like..

で、Levinaとセントパトリック大聖堂いってきました。

PC265674-001

and it was just beautiful. I can explain well though...

こっちきて、友達につれられて何度か教会にいきましたが、ほんと綺麗でした。
それしかいえない。。

PC265716 

PC265684


PC265709 

PC265723


then went to French restaurant called LA BONNE SOUPE :) Mayu always wanted to go there.

そして、まゆがずっと行きたがってた、LA BONNE SOUPEに行きました。

PC265754

PC265767


Soupe à l’Oignon

全部おいしかったけど、オニオンスープがとんでもなく美味しかった♡

PC265778


La Bonne Soupe
48 West 55th Street, New York, NY 10019

11:30 AM to 11:00 PM Monday to Thursday
11:30 AM to 11:30 PM Friday and Saturday
11:30 AM to 10:30 PM on Sunday

ぜひぜひ(^^)


PC265741

then walked to central park....

and said "good bye" to Levina. I missed you sooooo much!
but we will definitely meet again! 

で、セントラルパークまで歩いて、
Levinaとお別れ。。一緒にISUで勉強してたんですが、
彼女は1セメスターだけで、インドネシアに帰るので、ここでお別れ。
でも、また絶対会うからね!Levina♡麗美奈

PC265854 

PC265830

PC265864

PC265880 

PC265899

It was pretty cold but it's not bad..

PC265909 

PC265910 

PC265911


then went to Top of the Rock. wow, that was amazing!!
そして、トップオブザロックから、NYを一望!
エンパイアからか迷ったけど、エンパイアを見たかったので、こっちでいいかな。
でも、多分だけど、エンパイアからのほうが綺麗かも。。
ま、こっちはネットで予約できたので並ばなくてすんだのがよかったけどね!笑

PC265930

PC265964


then went back to the hotel and.... DRESSED UP for a party!!!!!!!!!!!

で、ホテルに帰ってドレスアップ!!!
ぱーちーですよ!ぱーちー!



PC266072-001

went to WEBSTER HALL!!

PC266003

PC266005

PC266027

PC266028

PC266032

PC266042

PC266043

PC266075

i just drank a coke... you know what? cause I'm still 19 years old..lol
and i got this sign.. i like it though ♡

"THIS SHIT IS BANANAS!" lol
でも19歳はコーラしか飲めないからね、笑
で、このバツを手に書かれるのです。でも嫌いじゃないよこれ笑♡


PC266068 

PC266097

PC266106 

PC266112 

PC266125 

PC266128 

PC266141 

PC266145

AND Nicki Minaj came!!! WOW!! that was awesome!!

で、ニッキーミナージュきたーーー!!

PC266198

anyway so many thing was going on but that was the perfect Christmas day ! ♡

PC266222



see u again!!! xxx


Powered by Blogger.